Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ZSUN

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 김지선 / Kim Ji Sun
Date of Birth: October 7, 2022

ZSUN

About ZSUN

About ZSUN

Pre-Debut

ZSUN has been dancing on local and international stages, also working as a choreographer and as a trainer of dancers in South Korea. ZSUN has been collaborating with famous South Korean artists such as Jay Park, Loco mad Clown and many more, before her debut.

2017: Debut with the Digital Single ‘Ah Yah So Nice’.

On August 25, 2017, ZSUN debuts her digital single ‘Ah Yah So Nice’ which includes the song of the same name in collaboration with Nari another in collaboration with Don Marco and finally the instrumental of the song.

On August 27, the music video for the song ‘Ah Yah So Nice’ was released on the agency’s channel, APP.

2018: Back with the Second Digital Single ‘I’m On My Wave’.

On November 08, 2018, ZSUN returns with the release of her second digital single, ‘I’m On My Wave.’ The single features her title track ‘I’m On My Wave’ in collaboration with BM and the instrumental of the song.

On the same day, the music video for the song ‘I’m On My Wave’ was released in collaboration with BM on the Waner Music Korea channel.

ZSUN Facts

  • Languages: Korean (mother tongue) and English (fluent)
  • She belongs to two Crew of dancers called ‘ZahMilly’ and another one called ‘CocaiButter’.
  • The song I’m My On Wave was composed by the famous singer-songwriter, Nassun.
  • ZSUN launched its clothing brand LAPXIA on October 18, 2019.

ZSUN is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!