Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Zitten

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 성용욱 / Sung Yong Wook
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Zitten

About Zitten

Zitten Facts

  • Debut: 2005 (Official Debut 2008)
  • Initially it was a duo, but member Yoon Hyung Ro (윤형로) in charge of guitar decided to leave the group in 2013, since then Yong Wook adopted the name Zitten.
  • He belonged to the PASTEL Music agency from his debut until 2017.

Zitten Collaborations

  • Project Deep – 너에겐 십분 (Ten to You) (Vocal. Quotes & Jang Hyun Jun) (2017)
  • Dong Ahn – Beautiful (2017)
  • Chapter 6 : 36.5˚C – 첫눈 (First Snow) (2017).
  • Swallow – Morning There (On Stage Ver.) (2016)
  • Allegrow – 공전 (Static) (2016).
  • Chapter.5 : The Letter From Nowhere – 잘 지내자, 우리 (Let’s Do Well, We) (2014).
  • 2014 (Pastel Sampler) Vol.6 – Healing Point (2014)
  • I Expect You (Aromanamin 50th Anniversary Album) – Healing Point (2013)
  • Sky (Kim Hye Young & Pastel Compilation) – Beside (2013)
  • Sky (Kim Hye Young & Pastel Compilation) – December (2013)
  • Casker & Fanny Fink Curated Ten Years After : Pastel Music 10th Anniversary – 고래 (Whale) (2013).
  • Curated Ten Years After Pastel Music 10th Anniversary – 향 (Incense) (Original Song Casker) (2013).
  • Your Favorite Songs (Ten Years After Pastel Music 10th Anniversary) – 동물원 (Zoo) (2013).
  • Your Favorite Songs (Ten Years After Pastel Music 10th Anniversary) – Secret (2013)
  • Ten Years After : 3rd Single (10th Anniversary Pastel Music) – 향 (Incense) (Original Song Casker) (2012).
  • SAVe tHE AiR Green Concert Vol.2 – Tok Tok (2012)
  • Coffee : night & day – Twosome (2011)
  • SAVe tHE AiR Green Concert Vol.1 – Sunshine (2011)
  • A Dream of the Sun – Beside (Eternal Sunshine of Montgomery, USA – cheers for everything that has endured time) (2010)
  • MBC: Live Vol 7 – Let It Be Me (2010)
  • Hommage to Moonrise, Pastelmusic Presents – 동물원 (Zoo) (2009)
  • MBC: Live Vol 5 – Pale Blue Eyes (2009)
  • Chapter.2 : This Is Not A Love Song – 달 (Moon) (2009)
  • Pastel Special Edition – 곁에 (Beside) (Early Recording Ver.) (2008)

Zitten TV Drama’s

  • A Man for All Seasons (besides Tearliner ) subject for Love Alarm (2019)
  • You’re My Heart theme for Twelve Nights (2018)
  • I Open My Eyes theme for Just Between Lovers (2017)
  • TV Show (OST Ver.) theme for The Producers (2015)
  • Love Lies with Tearliner theme for Heart to Heart (2015)
  • Whale (Drama Ver.) theme for Beyond the Clouds (2014)
  • Whale (Acust. Ver.) theme for Beyond the Clouds (2014)
  • Stop Now with Taru theme for Rainbow Rose (2012)
  • Stop Now (Karaoke Ver.) (besides Taru ) theme for Rainbow Rose (2012)
  • Triple theme for Triple (2009)
  • Is You theme for Triple (2009)
  • Because theme for Triple (2009)
  • Feel Alright theme for Triple (2009)
  • Little Tiny Baby (besides Taru ) theme for Triple (2009)
  • Secret with Han Hee Jung theme for Gourmet (2008)

Movie Themes

  • Hero theme for Shuttlecock (2014)
  • Memories About You theme for As One (2012)
  • Incense theme for ‘The Storm’s Hill’ (2012)
  • Midnight theme for Rabbit Hall (2011)
  • Beside theme for Arang (2006)

Zitten is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!