Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Zinni (GLAM)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 김전희 / Kim Jin Hee
Date of Birth: May 5, 1985

Zinni (GLAM)

About Zinni (GLAM)

Zinni (GLAM) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: GLAM (2012-2015) (dissolved)
  • Specialty: Breakin.
  • On July 15, during the edition of Beatle CODE! 2 along with JiYeon participated in a dance talent contest, the winner would be the image for the upcoming dance survival dance program titled ‘Dancing9,’ Zinni exposed her skills in Breakin and was awarded the first place.
  • She participated in Idol Dance Battle, D-style, reaching the finals.
  • She participated in the second season of Dancing9, in the pre-selection duel, she competed against Nari which used Dance Hall, while Zinni used variations between breakin’ and whaackin’, being selected in the blue team ‘Blue Eyes’, subsequently, being eliminated in the final stage to qualify for a place in the final stretch of the program, the ‘D9 Final League’.

Zinni (GLAM) Drama

  • Swan (2015)

Radio program

  • MBC radio
  • Kanmiyoun chinchin

TV Shows

  • 2014 Dancing9, Season 2 – Ep. 02-07 (June 20 and 27, July 04, 11, 18, and 25) Ep. 10 (August 15 – finale – cameo, viewer)
  • 2014 : Idol Dance Battle, D-style! Ep. 01-04 (final)
  • 2013: All the Kpop – Ep. 22-23-24-25 (March 05, 12, 19 and 26)
  • 2013: 1000 Songs Challenge (March 31 – ft. Miso)
  • 2013: Quiz to Change the World (April 06)
  • 2013: Idol Drawing Competition (May 17)
  • 2013 Y-Star Shikshin Road – Ep. 130 (May 18 – ft. JiYeon)
  • 2013: ONGAMENET (July 02, 15 and 30)
  • 2013 Beatle CODE! 2 (July 15 – ft. JiYeon)
  • 2013: Let’s go! Dream Team – ep213 (December 08)

Zinni (GLAM) Music Videos

  • For You – 2AM
  • Beautiful – BTS

Zinni (GLAM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!