Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Zick Jasper (M.I.B)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: Kim Han Gil / 김한길
Date of Birth: July 26, 1988

Zick Jasper (M.I.B)

About Zick Jasper (M.I.B)

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: M.I.B
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Individual debut October 7, 2011
    • First member to debut with the MV “Beautiful Day” feat. BEE where he shows us a powerful and masculine vibe between a mix of electronic and Hip Hop.
  • Meaning of his name: Its name in Korean means “Going in one way”.
  • Hobbies Listening to music
  • Favorite sport: Soccer.
  • He composed most of the songs within the group.
  • 5zic has signed a contract with TEP (The Entertainment Pascal) Casa a Stellar in January after the dissolution of his group.
  • At the age of 20, he entered military service.
  • He realized he liked hip hop and wanted to dedicate himself to it when his father gave him as a teenager an album by Korean rap legend Tiger JK, the CD “Year of the Tiger”.
  • In a radio interview he said that if he had not dedicated himself to music he probably would have dedicated himself to medicine and become a surgeon.
  • In 10 years he would like to see himself as CEO of his own company.
  • He wants to collaborate again with Bo Mi from Apink because he says he is pretty and has a nice voice.
  • According to the members of M.I.B 5zic is the most stylish dresser.
  • M.I.B members would like to have his muscles, but he would like to trade them for Kangnam’s face.
  • He says that together with Cream he has a bad habit of sitting with his legs open.
  • He composed the song “Worry about Yourself first” in one sleepless night.
  • He said in an interview for allkpop jokingly that his favorite actress is Aoi Sora.
  • He proved to be close to Bo Mi from Apink by his making a call to him in a radio program.
  • Amateur rapper Nop.K says 5zic is one of his favorite rappers and they are likely to do a collaboration together.
  • Auditioned for Show Me The Money 4; passed the first audition as did his partner SIMS however, in the next round I did not pass.

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) Collaborations

  • Lyn feat. 5zic – Blood Tipe AB Woman
  • Taru feat. MC Han Gil (5zic) – 예뻐할께

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) Radio Programs

  • ShimShimTapa Radio (2014)

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) TV Programs

  • W. Military Academy (Mnet 2012)
  • Struck by Lightning (2013) ep. 06
  • Star Diving Show Splash! (MBC 2013) ep. 2
  • Immortal Songs 2 (Joo Moon Geun with 5Zic) ep.111

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) Music Videos

  • Cream – Do U Like Me
  • SIMS – Hands Up

Zick Jasper (M.I.B) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!