Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Zi.U (RaNia)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 김슬지 / Kim Seul Ji
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Zi.U (RaNia)

About Zi.U (RaNia)

Zi.U (RaNia) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: RaNia
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and English (Fluent).
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and listening to music.
  • Favorite colors: Red, Black and Gold
  • She was a model before her debut.
  • She has a black belt in Taekwondo at grade 4.
  • She won the “Vidal Sassoon Pink Angel” contest during 2013 to 2014.
  • She changed her stage name from Seul Ji to Zi.U (Ji Yo) in 2016.
  • On October 17, 2019, she disclosed that she suffered from depression and anxiety.

Zi.U (RaNia) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!