Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Zelo (B.A.P)

Weight: 63 kg.
Height: 1.87 cm.
Real name: 최준홍 / Choi Jun Hong
Date of Birth: October 15, 1996

Zelo (B.A.P)

About Zelo (B.A.P)

Zelo (B.A.P) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: B.A.P (2012-2018)
  • Position: Maknae, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduated February 11, 2015)
  • Hobbies: Dancing, rapping, beatboxing, listening to music, skateboarding, fashion.
  • Languages: Korean, and is currently studying English and Spanish.
  • Religion: Christian
  • Fanclub Jellies
  • His stage name “ZELO” comes from “Zelos” the Greek God of rivalry.
  • It can rap 16 syllables per second.
  • He studied at the same school as Lee Hi, Joy from Red Velvet, Ricky from Toe Top, Jo Young Min, Jo Kwang Min, No Min Woo from BOYFRIEND, Chae Jin from MYNAME Jeon Won Woo from Seventeen, Hyeri De Girl’s Day, JungKook from BTS among others.
  • Together with Jong Up is in charge of composing most of the group’s choreographies.
  • On December 24, 2018 TS Entertainment released a statement informing that Zelo’s exclusive contract ended on December 2, 2018 and he decided not to renew and leave B.A.P.
  • On March 18, 2019, it was announced that he signed an exclusive contract with the agency A Entertainment.

Zelo (B.A.P) Collaborations

  • Feeldog – Friends (Feat. Zelo, jvde) (2020)
  • Bracelet – Breakaway (feat. Zelo) (2016)
  • VHawk – R (x)play (feat. Zelo) (2015)
  • Song Ji Eun – Vintage (feat. Zelo) (2013)

Zelo (B.A.P) Radio Programs

  • 2011: MBC Younha’s Starry Night Radio [26.12.2011] – besides Bang Yong Guk

Zelo (B.A.P) TV Programs

Zelo (B.A.P) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!