Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Z-Uk (BIGFLO)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 174cm
Real name: 정재욱 / Jung Jae Wook
Date of Birth: January 27, 1993

Z-Uk (BIGFLO)

About Z-Uk (BIGFLO)

Z-Uk (BIGFLO) Facts

  • Former KPop Group: BIGFLO
  • Ex-sub-unit Z-uK X HighTop
  • Languages Korean (maternal), Japanese (fluid)
  • Specialties Rapping and dancing, as well as composing and writing lyrics.
  • He had to wrap up all the candy they made on “White Day” on BIGFLO TV.
  • The second episode of BIGFLO TV broke the screen of the cellular phone of High Top.
  • Before his debut, he was part of a dance academy called “KILLA MONKEEZ” in Busan (even now he claims to be a member).
  • Ron (on episode 15 of BIGFLO TV) said that he feels uncomfortable with Z-UK because of its scary look.
  • Was in a B-boy group
  • He has a large tattoo on his right shoulder and another on his right forearm.
  • He greatly admires Jay Park and to Tae Yang
  • Swells very easily when awake
  • In an interview on ArirangTV, he commented that fans are afraid of him because of his looks but he was actually very good with the group members, which Hightop completely denied.
  • When he left BIGFLO he founded together with his former bandmate, Kichun WE DANCE STUDIO SEOUL, a dance studio where different specialists give classes.
  • On July 14, 2017, he announced through an Instagram post and a Twitter post that he would be making his solo debut in August. It would later be announced that the song would be titled “Push&Pull”.
  • He has several tattoos on his arms, shoulder and one on each leg above the knees.
  • Participated in The Unit he was eliminated in the first eliminations, coinciding with his former group mates and with those who joined the group after his departure.

Z-Uk (BIGFLO) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Z-Uk (BIGFLO) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!