Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yuvin (B.O.Y)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 송유빈 / Song Yu Vin
Date of Birth: April 28, 1998

Yuvin (B.O.Y)

About Yuvin (B.O.Y)

Yuvin (B.O.Y) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: B.O.Y (2020-2021)
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MYTEEN (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Education:
    • Kyungshin Intermediate School, Daegu (Graduated)
    • Namsan High School (Transferred)
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Graduate)
    • Dong-ah University of Arts and Media
  • Religion Buddhism.
  • He participated in PRODUCE X 101 he managed to stay in Class A and stand out for his vocal talent, which allowed him to reach the finals where he placed #16.
  • In 2018, he had a relationship with his former agency partner Kim So Hee on August 24, 2019, photographs of the couple were leaked, however The Music Works stated that the courtship was over.
  • On April 30, 2021, Music Works announced that after a long discussion with Yu Vin, they decided to respect his decision to enter military service and terminate his exclusive contract early. Soon after, Yu Vin shared a message on Instagram thanking the fans and clarifying that his military enlistment has not been decided yet.

Yuvin (B.O.Y) Drama

  • Loss:Time:Life (UMAX, 2019).
  • Age of Youth (jTBC, 2016) cameo

Yuvin (B.O.Y) TV Programs

  • (SBS) Ban Ban Show (SBS, 2019) MC
  • (MBCevery1) Weekly Idol (18.09.2019) (Ep.425)
  • (JTBC) RUN.WAV (JTBC, 2019) (Ep. 11)
  • (Mnet) PRODUCE X 101 (2019)
  • (K STAR) Idol Acting Competition I’m an Actor (2017)
  • (K STAR) The Friends in Costa Rica (2016)
  • (Mnet) I Can See Your Voice (2015)
  • (Mnet) Superstar K6 (2014)

Yuvin (B.O.Y) TV Drama’s

  • LOVE IS DANGER (together with Raina) subject for Once Again (2020)
  • Reload subject for Pegasus Market (2019)
  • The Last Letter subject for Loss:Time:Life (2019)
  • The First Word theme for What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim? (2018)
  • Starlight Falling Night theme for Chief Kim (2017)
  • The Common People theme for Be Positive (2016)
  • Coincidence (next to Kim So Hee) theme for Let’s Fight Ghost (2016)
  • Perhaps This Is theme for Goodbye Mr. Black (2016)
  • Ordinary Farewell (besides Kim Na Young) subject for The Girl Who Can See Smells (2015)
  • Shouting The Words (besides J-Star) subject for Love & Secret (2015)

Yuvin (B.O.Y) Music Videos

Yuvin (B.O.Y) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!