Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yuto (PENTAGON)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 安達祐人 / Adachi Yūto
Date of Birth: January 23, 1998

Yuto (PENTAGON)

About Yuto (PENTAGON)

Yuto (PENTAGON) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PENTAGON
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Watching anime, soccer, listening to music in other languages, reading comics and watching videos.
  • Talents: Rap, baseball, soccer and fishing.
  • Languages: Japanese (mother tongue) and Korean (fluent).
  • Motto: Never laugh.
  • He learned to play baseball for 6 years and soccer for two years.
  • His nickname while in school was “Black bean sprout” as he had dark skin because he got a tan from playing sports.
  • He does not like spicy food, so he is still not very accustomed to Korean food.
  • He was a trainee from JYP Entertainment.
  • For his CUBE audition, he wrote and rapped a song in Japanese.
  • In episode 6 of Pentagon Maker she was in tears when he received a video from his mother, who is in Japan.
  • In the People’s Daily interview he said his role model is yoon DooJoon from HIGHLIGHT we played soccer together and he was really nice, so he’s my role model!
  • Appeared in ISAC 2015 Chuseok Special with Doojoon, Yoseob from HIGHLIGHT and Roh Ji Hoon.
  • Attended Cube’s incorporation ceremony in Japan together with G.NA, CLC Yoo Jiny Yang Hong Seok.

Yuto (PENTAGON) Music

Compositions

Yuto (PENTAGON) Drama

  • Nickname Pine Leaf (YouTube, 2021) cameo
  • Age of Youth 2 (jTBC, 2017) cameo
  • Spark (Naver TV, 2016) cameo

Yuto (PENTAGON) TV Programs

  • M-Tame Bang! (Mnet Japan, 2021) MC
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019)
  • Pentagon Maker (Mnet, 2016)

Yuto (PENTAGON) is a member of:

Pentagon

Pentagon

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!