Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yuri

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 조유리 / Jo Yu Ri
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Yuri

About Yuri

About the Artist

Solo debut with her first single “Glassy”.

On September 24, a teaser released through her official social media announced that she would be making her solo debut on October 07 with the single titled “Glassy”.

Concept photos of the single were unveiled on September 26-29.

On September 30, the list of songs that would be included in the single was revealed.

Yuri Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: IZ*ONE (2018-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Orange
  • Official Fanclub Name:
    • GLASSY (The name symbolizes Jo Yu Ri’s early beginnings, as well as the people who make her more “Jo Yu Ri”. In Korean, “Yu Ri” is the same as the word “glass”).
  • Education:
    • Moonhyun Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Moonhyun Girls’ High School (Dropout)
  • Training period: 9 months (Until the beginning of PRODUCE 48).
  • Instruments Guitar, piano, keyboard and drums.
  • Favorite color: Addressed
  • Hobbies: Reading manga and watching horror movies
  • Rolemodels: Baek Ye Rin.
  • Mascots: A dog and a cat.
  • She learned to play piano at the age of 7, but had to give it up due to financial problems.
  • Participated in the survival program of Mnet Idol Schoolafter her participation in the final group, she signed with Stone Music Entertainment
  • Your final ranking in Idol School was ranked No. 15
  • It was presented at the MAMA 2017 together with Eun Young Yes An, Natty and Hae In in collaboration with Fromis 9, PRISTIN, Weki Meki, Chung Ha and the Japanese group AKB48.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48was able to be part of the program’s project group, IZ*ONE ranking #3 with 294,734 votes.
  • The name of the fan club is “Glassy

Yuri Music

Yuri Films

  • Eyes on Me: The Movie (2019) Documentary

Yuri TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 2020) (19.10.2021) (Ep. 493)
  • Baek Jong-won’s Alley Restaurant (SBS, 5.12.2018) along with. Eun Bi and Nako
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018)
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Yuri TV Drama’s

  • STORY OF US theme for Monthly Magazine Home (2021)
  • My Love subject for Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

Yuri is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!