Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yura (Girl’s Day)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 김아영/ Kim Ah Young
Date of Birth: November 6, 1992

Yura (Girl’s Day)

About Yura (Girl’s Day)

Yura (Girl’s Day) Facts

  • K-pop group: Girl’s Day
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education Ulsan College of Higher Arts.
  • Hobbies Painting, dancing and listening to music.
  • Fandom: Marbling.
  • Favorite Color: Pink.
  • Ability Balance in the body, drawing.
  • Favorite number 7.
  • Motto: “This too shall pass.”
  • Personality It has a cheerful, festive, positive and zealous personality.
  • Favorite Food Spicy dishes, salty food and meat.
  • She is a close friend of Bae Noo Ri.
  • She has good drawing skills.
  • She is afraid of heights.
  • She has insurance for its legs, the value is $449,000 dollars.
  • She was originally a vocalist for the group but after Twinkle Twinkle she started rapping.
  • She practiced ballet as a child.
  • She is ranked #17 in the TOP of the most beautiful faces in the world conducted by TC Candler magazine 2015, this being her first appearance in the Top
  • She is ranked #35 in the TOP of the most beautiful faces in the world by the magazine TC &Candler 2016.

Yura (Girl’s Day) Collaborations

  • 2012: Jevice (feat Yura) – I’ll love You

Yura (Girl’s Day) Drama

  • Forecasting Love and Weather (jTBC, 2022)
  • Find Me in Your Memory (MBC, 2020) Special appearance
  • Radio Romance (KBS2, 2018)
  • Hip Hop Teacher (jTBC/Naver TV, 2017)
  • After the Show Ends (tvN, 2016)
  • Be Arrogant (SBS, 2014)
  • The Dramatic (MBC, 2013)
  • Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS, 2013)
  • Reckless Family 3 (MBC, 2013)
  • Family (KBS2, 2013)
  • To The Beautiful You (SBS, 2012, cameo)
  • Secret Angel (Suho TV, 2012)
  • I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011, cameo)

Yura (Girl’s Day) Awards

  • 2014 MBC Entertainment Awards: Rookie Award Female

Yura (Girl’s Day) TV Programs

  • 2020: & Running Man (SBS, 08.03.2020) Ep. 493
  • 2017: Living Together in Empty Room (MBC)
  • 2017 Beauty Bible (KBS, 2017)
  • 2017: Life Bar (tvN)
  • 2016 Running Man (SBS, 2016) Ep.322
  • 2016: Tasty Road (Olive Channel) as MC
  • 2016: After The Play Ends (tvN)
  • 2015 I Live Alone (MBC, Ep. 102)
  • 2015 Off To School (jTBC, Ep. 40 – 45)
  • 2015 Kpop Star 4 (SBS) as MC
  • 2014/2015 We Got Married (MBC) wife of Hong Jong Hyun
  • 2014 the King Of Food (KBS2) (4/09/14)
  • 2014/2017 Happy Together (KBS, Ep. 360, 363, 491, 492)
  • 2013/2015 Running Man (SBS, Ep. 162, 263)
  • 2013 Reckless Family (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014 : SBS MTV The Show: Best of 2014 (10/15/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS Super Model Contest 2014 (14/10/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: 1theK #hashtag (10/14/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: Show Champion X-Files (10/13/14, interview) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014 : Jang An University Chapter Students’ Union Elections (10/13/14, interview) with Girl’s Day
  • 2014: TvN Saturday Night Live Korea (11/10/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: Arirang TV Showbiz Korea (3/10/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: Arirang Simply K-POP (5/09/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: EBS News K (3/09/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: KBS The Human Condition (2/09/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (08/27/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS Midnight TV Entertainment (08/27/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS Star King (08/17/14, Con Girl’s Day, minus Hyeri)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (12/08/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: Arirang Pops In Seoul (10/08/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (5/08/14) (Con Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show ‘Summer Party’ The Show News (07/22/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: Weekly idol (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: MBC Human Documentary (02/15/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2014: K-STAR News (01/15/14) (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2013: The Star (Con Girl’s Day)
  • 2013: The Beatles Code 2 (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2013: Weekly idol. (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2013: The Dramatic (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2013: Immortal Songs 2
  • 2011: Family Variety Bouquet
  • 2012: Be My Singer (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2012: TheBeatles Code 2 (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2012: Weekly Idol (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2012: Entertainment Inside (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: Roller Coaster – Frustrated, but Let’s Stick Together
  • 2011: Girl’s Day Kira Kira Slim (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: Vampire Idol Sitcom (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: We Are Dating (with U-Kiss) (Con Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: Weekly Idol (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: Mnet M!PICK (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: Family Variety Bouquet (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: KBS Gag Concert (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2011: MBC Bouquet Variety Show
  • 2010: Star Golden Bell (With Girl’s Day)
  • 2010 Bouquet (With Girl’s Day)

Yura (Girl’s Day) Music Videos

  • 2015: Kim Tae Bum (Party Street) && So Jin &- On Rainy Days
  • 2014: Wheesung – Night & Day

Yura (Girl’s Day) Advertisement

  • 2017: Dark Avenger 3
  • 2016: Black Raspberry Wine ‘Bohae Brewery’.
  • 2014: Lotte World Water Park
  • 2014: Hazzys
  • 2014: Optical sidebar
  • 2013: Secret Star Girl

Yura (Girl’s Day) is a member of:

Girl’s Day

Girl’s Day

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!