Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yunji (ARIAZ)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 156cm
Real name: 김윤지 / Kim Yun Ji
Date of Birth: August 26, 1996

Yunji (ARIAZ)

About Yunji (ARIAZ)

Yunji (ARIAZ) Facts

  • Group K-Pop ARIAZ
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels: IU and Bo Mi from Apink.
  • Favorite foods Kimchi, Fried rice, Pasta and jelly.
  • Favorite Artist IU (For 10 years).
  • Hobbies Listening to music.
  • Favorite Color Yellow, Pink.
  • I participate in Produce 101 ranking #84
  • Photos were frequently uploaded of her and Han Hye Ri to the unofficial Instagram of OMZM (Formerly the name of ARIAZ videos of Yun Ji singing were also constantly uploaded and she has proven to have a great voice and a fine tone.
  • She had been reported that she had left the group before making her debut. However, she has returned to the group, as she appeared on MIXNINE as a member of Star Empire Girls.
  • She had one of the highest rises in the program MIXNINE the show went from #37 to #5, but unfortunately it was eliminated in episode 10.
  • People often say it’s the maknae, but in reality it’s the largest
  • Can sing songs in children’s version

Yunji (ARIAZ) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Yunji (ARIAZ) is a member of:

Ariaz

Ariaz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!