Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yuna (ITZY)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 신유나 / Shin Yu Na
Date of Birth: December 9, 2003

Yuna (ITZY)

About Yuna (ITZY)

Yuna (ITZY) Facts

  • Group K-Pop ITZY
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper & Maknae
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Education:
    • Suwon Hwayang Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Youngbok Girls’ Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School, Practical Dance Department (Graduate)
  • Favorite color: Pink.
  • Favorite food: Pizza.
  • Hobbies Walking, shopping and visiting restaurants.
  • She has won sports awards.
  • She is one of the actresses participating in the LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’ video from BTS accompanying Jung Kook.
  • In June 2018, she was voted in a Korean community as the most preferred and needed trainee for the new women’s group of JYP Entertainment.
  • She was a member of her school’s floorball team from the fifth grade of elementary school to the second grade of middle school. She also participated in national competitions as a representative of Gyeonggi Province.
  • She appeared for the first time on TC Candler’s list of “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces 2019” ranking #68.

Yuna (ITZY) Awards

  • 2021 K-CH& Awards: Best Weekly Idol Individual Cam (Female)

Yuna (ITZY) TV Programs

  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)

Yuna (ITZY) Music Videos

  • BTS &- LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’ (2017)

Yuna (ITZY) is a member of:

ITZY

ITZY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!