Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yuju (Cherry Bullet)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 최유주 / Choi Yu Ju
Date of Birth: March 5, 1997

Yuju (Cherry Bullet)

About Yuju (Cherry Bullet)

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Cherry Bullet
    • Position: Vocalist, rapper and dancer
  • Hobby: Listening to music, eating Jell-O and collecting snacks.
  • Favorite food: Fruit juice and jelly.
  • Debut Resolution: Do your best, bright and clear – here we go!
  • Your advantage: Sing sweetly and brain.
  • Motto: Be happy every day, appreciate the moment
  • Specialty: Lang – missite range
  • She acted in the video series of BTS” LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel, as Jin’s partner.
  • She has a puppy named “Ruby”.

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) Advertisement

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) Drama

  • Jinx (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • The All-Round Wife (KBS1, 2021-2022)
  • Be My Boyfriend (Naver TV, 2021)

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) Films

  • Us, Everyday (2021)

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) Music Videos

  • BTS &- LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’ (2017)
  • HONEYST – Someone to Love (2017)

Yuju (Cherry Bullet) is a member of:

Cherry Bullet

Cherry Bullet

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!