Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yujin (Kep1er)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 최유진 / Choi Yu Jin
Date of Birth: August 12, 1996

Yujin (Kep1er)

About Yujin (Kep1er)

Yujin (Kep1er) Facts

  • Project Group: Kep1er
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • K-Pop Group: CLC (Inactive)
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Fruit it represents: Strawberry
    • Animal that represents: Rabbit
  • Instruments: Harmonica
  • Education: Hallym Entertainment Arts High School.
  • Languages Korean (Native Language), English (Fluent) and Japanese (Fluent).
  • Hobbies Pilates and watching movies.
  • Skills: Dancing and speaking Japanese.
  • Favorite colors Pink, red, purple and white.
  • She was a backup dancer for G.NA during “G.NA’s secret” promotions.
  • Chose the female group MAMAMOO as a role model, she even said she loved them and was amazed by the great skills they have.
  • Participated in the survival program Girls Planet 999ranking #3 with 915,722 votes, which allowed her to be part of the project group Kep1er.
  • For the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of January 2022 ranked #28. Over the year: #32 February.

Yujin (Kep1er) Collaborations

Yujin (Kep1er) Drama

  • Pumpkin Time (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • So Not Worth It (Netflix, 2021). Special Appearance
  • Green Fever (Naver TV, 2017)
  • Nightmare Teacher (Naver TV, 2016)

Yujin (Kep1er) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2022) (09.01.2022) together with Mashiro and Ye Seo

TV Shows

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)
  • Real Men (08/30/2015)

Reality Shows

  • Kep1er Zone (U+Idol Live, 2022)
  • Kep1er-view (Mnet, 2021)

Yujin (Kep1er) Music Videos

  • Y.O.U – Kim Jo Han (2016)
  • “G.NA’s Secret” – G.NA (2014)
  • “Beep Beep” – BTOB (2014)

Yujin (Kep1er) is a member of:

Kep1er

Kep1er

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!