Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yujin (IVE)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 안유진 / An Yu Jin (Ahn Yu Jin)
Date of Birth: September 1, 2003

Yujin (IVE)

About Yujin (IVE)

Yujin (IVE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: IVE
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Green.
  • Ex-Project Group: IZ*ONE (2018-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Color: Blue
  • Education:
    • Cheongju Sinseol Elementary School (Transferred)
    • Daejeon Samcheon Elementary School (Graded)
    • Daejeon Munjeong Junior High School (Transferred)
    • Gwanak Junior High School
  • Hobbies: Shopping, sightseeing at Gangnam Station.
  • Skills: Playing the piano, female hip-hop.
  • Instruments Piano
  • Rolemodels: IU.
  • She made her debut as an advertising model in Clearteen’s April 2017 commercial.
  • After her first commercial for ACUVUE went viral in South Korea, where people wondered the girl’s identity, many were shocked when her age was revealed, as she plays the role of a freshman college student in the ad.
  • She is a trainee at Starship Entertainment since the beginning of 2017 (one year and four months at the start of PRODUCE 48).
  • Appears in the dance practice of “Baby It’s You ” of Jeong Se Woon and participated in live presentations.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 it was ranked #05 with 280,487 votes, making it into the project group of this program, IZ*ONE.
  • On September 4, 2021, Starship Entertainment announced that while in self-quarantine, An Yu Jin had tested positive for COVID-19 after developing a sore throat and fever. She had been in quarantine since August 28 after learning that she had crossed paths with a staff member who later tested positive for the virus.
  • On November 2, 2021, she was unveiled as the first member of IVE.

Yujin (IVE) Advertisement

  • BURBERRY Beauty (2021)
  • PEPSI (2021)
  • THE VOLON (2021)
  • KCON JAPAN VCR (2018)
  • Gatorade (2018)
  • ACUVUE (2017-Present)
  • Clearteen (2017) (besides Cha Eun Woo )

Yujin (IVE) Films

  • Eyes on Me: The Movie (2019) Documentary

Yujin (IVE) TV Programs

  • Steel Troops (Channel A, 2022)
  • Inkigayo (SBS, 2021) MC together with Sung Chan and Ji Hoon
  • Mafia Game in Prison (tvN, 2019) Ep.1-4
  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 2018) Next to Eun Bi
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 2018). MC Special with Jung Il Hoon
  • Comedy Big League (tvN, 2018)
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018)

Yujin (IVE) Music Videos

Yujin (IVE) is a member of:

IVE

IVE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!