Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM)

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 이유정 / Lee Yu Jeong
Date of Birth: June 14, 2004

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM)

About Yujeong (LIGHTSUM)

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LIGHTSUM
    • Position vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Bongwon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (Department of Theater and Film) (Current)
  • Models to follow: IU, Sung Jae from BTOB and Tae Yeon from Girls’ Generation.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 under the CNC agency, reached position #51 and was eliminated in episode 8.
  • In mid-November 2019, she left STARDIUM Entertainment later, on January 24, 2020, a close friend of hers commented on Twitter that Yu Jeong had become a trainee at Cube Entertainment.
  • On April 21, 2021 she was unveiled as the eighth member of LIGHTSUM.

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM) Advertisement

  • Coke & Meal Coca-Cola (2019) together with Park Bo Gum

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Yujeong (LIGHTSUM) is a member of:

LIGHTSUM

LIGHTSUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!