Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YuJeong (LABOUM)

Weight: 42kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 김유정 / Kim Yu Jeong
Date of Birth: February 14, 1992

YuJeong (LABOUM)

About YuJeong (LABOUM)

YuJeong (LABOUM) Facts

  • Former KPop Group: LABOUM (2014-2021)
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education: Myongji University (Graduate)
  • Her role models are Lee Soo Young, Baek Ji Young and Lee HyoRi.

YuJeong (LABOUM) Drama

  • Bride of the Century (TV Chosun, 2014)
  • Love Security (TV Naver, 2017)

YuJeong (LABOUM) Radio Programs

  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss The Radio (10/14/07)
  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss The Radio (15.01.02)

YuJeong (LABOUM) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

YuJeong (LABOUM) TV Drama’s

  • Rise Up (together with Ji Min Hyuk) theme for Revenge Note 2 (2018)
  • Don’t Disappear (together with Jung So Yeon) theme for Come and Hug Me (2018)

YuJeong (LABOUM) Music Videos

  • Unit G – Always (2018)

YuJeong (LABOUM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!