Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yujeong (Brave Girls)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 남유정 / Nam Yu Jeong
Date of Birth: May 2, 1991

Yujeong (Brave Girls)

About Yujeong (Brave Girls)

Yujeong (Brave Girls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Brave Girls
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Sungshin Women’s University (Department of Mass Media)
  • Hobbies: Reading and listening to music.
  • She was a trainee for 1 year before making her debut with Brave Girls.
  • She initially thought about trying acting but decided to keep her desire to be an Idol firmly in mind.
  • On March 17, 2017, Brave Entertainment reported that Yu Jeong will temporarily stop her activities because she has been hospitalized due to health problems. According to a media source, Yu Jeong started having acute abdominal pain on March 16 and went to the hospital where she received a diagnosis of acute enteritis. Her agency added that she is currently in the hospital for treatment and rest.
  • In a presentation of Music Core she had a difficulty when she climbed up the bench part of her choreography which was filmed, she confessed to feel really sorry and that she will try to do her best so that it does not happen again.
  • Together with their group mates: Eunji and Yuna, they auditioned for the program ” The Unit “They performed a presentation with the hit song by Wonder Girls “Irony” receiving 3 Boots from the audience.

Yujeong (Brave Girls) Advertisement

  • Kkobuk Chip (2021)

Yujeong (Brave Girls) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2021) (22.06.2021) together with Min Young
  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2021) (13.04.2021) Special DJ

Yujeong (Brave Girls) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Acknowledgments

  • 2017 MAXIM K-MODEL AWARDS: Maxim Best Cover Model – Bagel Impact Award

Yujeong (Brave Girls) is a member of:

Brave Girls

Brave Girls

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!