Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YuBin (Bling Bling)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 김유빈 / Kim Yu Bin
Date of Birth: February 27, 2002

YuBin (Bling Bling)

About YuBin (Bling Bling)

YuBin (Bling Bling) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Bling Bling
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Birthstone: Amethyst.
  • Education:
    • Cheongdam Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Arts School (Practical Dance Department) (Graduated)
  • Hobbies: Watching cooking and mukbang videos, cooking and watching movies.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 48 under the CNC agency, her final ranking was #88 and she was eliminated in episode 5.
  • She is a former apprentice at Fantagio Entertainment, CNC School and STARDIUM Entertainment was supposed to make her debut as a member of the groups STARDIUM Girlsy THE TWELVE.
  • She was the first member to be revealed on August 14, 2020.

YuBin (Bling Bling) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

YuBin (Bling Bling) Radio Programs

  • Park Sohyun’s Love Game (SBS Power FM, 19.06.2021) together with Ju Hyun
  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 01.06.2021) together with Song Sun and Nana
  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 30.05.2021)

YuBin (Bling Bling) Music Videos

  • BEN – Lonely night (2020)

YuBin (Bling Bling) is a member of:

BlingBling

BlingBling

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!