Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YOZOH

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 신수진 / Shin Su Jin
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

YOZOH

About YOZOH

YOZOH Facts

  • Education: Kyonggi University, Bachelor’s degree.
  • Religion: Atheism
  • She described herself as a feminist in a women’s newspaper and gave a lecture on feminism at the Wonder Woman Festival.

YOZOH Collaborations

YOZOH Films

  • Write or Dance (2017)
  • Cafe Noir (2010)
  • A Little Closer (2010)

YOZOH TV Programs

  • MBC 50th (2011)
  • The Hidden Track (2011)
  • Fresh Up Part 2 (2008)

YOZOH TV Drama’s

  • A Thrilling Summer Day theme for School 2017 (2017)
  • I Am Love (together with Tearliner) theme for Cheese in the Trap (2016)
  • Chocolate Cherry Night ( together with Mad Clown) theme for High School – Love On (2014)
  • Sorry (together with Lee Seung Hwan) subject for Cheongdamdong Alice (2013)
  • Looking At The Empty Sky theme for My Husband Got a Family (2012)
  • I Keep Repeatedly theme for Love Rides the Rain (2012)
  • Forgotten Sorrow ( together with Yang Bang Ean) theme for On Air (2008)
  • Come and Play ( together with Soul Tronik) theme for The Creation (2008)
  • Morning Star theme for New Heart (2008)
  • Oh My Baby theme for Golden Bride (2007)
  • Go Go Chan (with Tearliner) theme for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2007)

Themes for movies

  • Sitting In My Room Alone for Duet (2012)

YOZOH is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!