Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

yourbeagle

Weight: ---
Height: 154cm
Real name: 김미정 / Kim Mi Jeong
Date of Birth: December 15, 1998

yourbeagle

About yourbeagle

yourbeagle Facts

  • Education:
    • Ewoo Middle School
  • She is part of a Hip-Hop crew called Wayside Town along with 1day, Hash Swan, Jayci yucca, Kim Hyo Eun Kooky, Leellamarz, Midas P, P Gloo, Skinny Brown, TOIL Urb Fisher and Panda Gomm.
  • The nickname ‘beagle’ was given to her by a close friend in high school, who showed her a picture of a beagle dog looking at it, and she was nicknamed so because the way it looked was similar to that picture. While creating an Instagram ID, she used ‘beagle’, but the account was not created, so she added ‘your’ in front of it to change it to yourbeagle (tubeagle).

yourbeagle Collaborations

  • Kid Wine – Marya (Feat. Yourbeagle) (2021)
  • Young Jay – Callin’ (Feat. Kohway, yourbeagle) (2021)
  • D-Hack – BOKU&KIMI (Feat. yourbeagle) (2020)
  • Seo Actor & Dept – I’ll Be Right There (Feat FR:EDEN yourbeagle) (2020)
  • youbin – LOVE! (Feat. 호치키스, yourbeagle) (Prod. by Laptopboy) (2019).
  • Onecrane – Mirror (Feat. Jaedal, yourbeagle) (2019).
  • Juncoco & Jeonghyeon – Good Bye (Feat. yourbeagle) (2019).
  • D-Hack – METCHA KAWAII (Feat. yourbeagle) (2019)
  • HD BL4CK – Leave (Feat. yourbeagle) (2019)
  • Flavordash – 유성 Remix (Feat. yourbeagle, Icey Blouie, BIGONE, Bryn) (2019)
  • Lil 9ap – Lil choppa (feat. Flavordash, BRADYSTREET, yourbeagle) (2019).
  • Leellamarz & TOIL – LOVE (Feat. yourbeagle) (2018).
  • ALE – Love in Xanax (Feat. yourbeagle, SABO) (2018)
  • D-Hack – PRIKURA (Feat. yourbeagle) (2018).
  • ALE – Surfing (Feat. Earl Fly, yourbeagle) (2018).

yourbeagle Music

  • 1DAY & Urban Fisher – W.Y.S.D (Feat. WAYSIDE) (2020)

yourbeagle TV Programs

  • High School Rapper (Mnet, 2017).

Themes for TV Programs

  • 설레고 싶어 theme for ove Naggers 3 (2020)

yourbeagle is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!