Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YoungJun (HIGH4)

Weight: 58kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: Yim Young Jun (임영준)
Date of Birth: August 24, 1995

YoungJun (HIGH4)

About YoungJun (HIGH4)

YoungJun (HIGH4) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: HIGH4
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Ex-Sub Unit: HIGH4 20
  • Rolemodels: Dok2
  • Training period: 5 years
  • For the soloist IU HIGH4’s most handsome member is Young Jun, IU described him as the rapper who has a good figure as well as the bling bling look of an idol, he said he has improved a lot since the first time he met him and that is commendable and very surprising.
  • Your favorite girl group is Girl’s Day.
  • Participated in the jtbc survival show ” MIXNINE “.
  • He was eliminated from the contest MIXNINE in episode 10.
  • He began his mandatory military service in October 2018.

YoungJun (HIGH4) Musicals

  • Summer Snow Musical

YoungJun (HIGH4) TV Programs

  • 2017: MIXNINE

YoungJun (HIGH4) Music Videos

  • 2012: Sorry But I – C-REAL
  • 2015: ĐỪNG VỘI (TAKE IT SLOW)- LIME

YoungJun (HIGH4) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!