Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Younghoon (THE BOYZ)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 183 cm
Real name: 김영훈 / Kim Young Hoon
Date of Birth: August 8, 1997

Younghoon (THE BOYZ)

About Younghoon (THE BOYZ)

Younghoon (THE BOYZ) Facts

  • Group THE BOYZ
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Specialties: Skiing.
  • Hobbies: Watch movies.
  • Rolemodels: V from BTS
  • Mascot: A poodle named Bori.
  • Motto:Let’s start the day with a smile
  • Favorite food: Vongole pasta
  • He has modeled for fashion brands Paul Miranda Italy and CASH Korea.
  • In the video “The Cartoon Boyz” said he had been recruited by the agency at a convenience store.
  • Model for Seoul Fashion Week 2017.

Younghoon (THE BOYZ) Drama

  • One the Woman (SBS, 2021)
  • Love Revolution (Kakao TV, 2020)

Younghoon (THE BOYZ) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) Ep. 398

Younghoon (THE BOYZ) Music Videos

  • John Park – DND (Do Not Disturb) (2017)
  • I.O.I – Whatta Man (2016)
  • Melody Day – Color (2016)

Younghoon (THE BOYZ) is a member of:

The Boyz

The Boyz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!