Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YoungHoon (ORBIT)

Weight:
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 정영훈 / Jung Young Hoon
Date of Birth: January 15, 1993

YoungHoon (ORBIT)

About YoungHoon (ORBIT)

YoungHoon (ORBIT) Facts

  • J-Pop Group: ORBIT
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Planet: Saturn.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: HALO
  • He was apprenticed to Starship Entertainment company in which he was to make his debut under the group NUBOYZ (together with Won Ho, Shownu, Joo Heon (MONSTA X) and rapper GUN), but due to health problems he was unable to join.
  • He was a back-up dancer in live performances for SISTAR with “Give It To MeK.Will with “Lay BackSISTAR19 with “Gone Not Around Any Longer“; and MBLAQ with “It’s War “.
  • He was the official MC of the music program “Ranking Reformat Chart 8” together with NC.A.
  • His contract with High Star Entertainment ended in May 2019.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 101 as an apprentice, but he withdrew with his fellow group members Yoon Dong and Hee Cheon.

YoungHoon (ORBIT) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 Japan (TBS/GYAO!, 2019)
  • Ranking Reformat Chart 8 (MBC, 2014) MC

YoungHoon (ORBIT) Drama

  • Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (KBS2, 2016-2017)
  • Cheer Up! (KBS2, 2015)

YoungHoon (ORBIT) Music Videos

  • SISTAR – Give It To Me (2013)

YoungHoon (ORBIT) TV Drama’s

  • Snow in This Year (besides Heo Jung Eun, Huang Jia &. Chung Ha) theme for Oh My Geum Bi (2017)

YoungHoon (ORBIT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!