Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Youngbin (SF9)

Weight: 67kg
Height: 178.6cm
Real name: 김영빈 / Kim Young Bin
Date of Birth: November 23, 1993

Youngbin (SF9)

About Youngbin (SF9)

Youngbin (SF9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SF9
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Byungsul Preschool
    • Hosung Elementary
    • Hosung Middle School
    • Shinsung High
    • Dong Seoul University (Dropped out)
    • Soongshil Cyber University (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Reading, playing janggi (Korean chess), learning Chinese, writing letters, watching movies.
  • Rolemodels: Tablo from Epic High.
  • Favorite food: His mother’s kimchi.
  • He wrote the lyrics to the rap of “Shut Up N’ Lemme Go” together with To Ho and the raps of “Youth; tell me what it is” and “4 Step” besides Hwi Young and To Ho songs that are part of the First Mini Album of SF9 called “Burning Sensation”.
  • For SF9’s second mini-album “Breaking sensation” he wrote the rap for all the songs together with Hwi Young and To Ho the lyrics of “Around farewell” were written by all SF9 rappers.
  • For SF9’s third mini-album “Knights of the sun” he wrote the rap for “O sole mio” together with To Ho. The raps of “Blank” and “Just on my way” besides Hwi Young and To Ho the lyrics of Poem; 00:00 were written by all SF9 rappers.
  • For SF9’s Fourth Mini Album “MAMMA MIA” he wrote the raps for “Mamma mia”, “Never say goodbye”, “Be my baby” and “Go back in time” along with Hwi Young and To Ho the “Dear fantasy” rap was written by the four SF9 rappers.
  • For SF9’s fifth mini-album “Sensuous” he wrote the rap for “Photograph” and “Shadow” together with Hwi Young and To Ho.
  • On February 14, 2022, FNC Entertainment, revealed that Young Bin will start his mandatory military service on March 29 as an active duty soldier in the 27th division of the army.

Youngbin (SF9) Drama

  • Bubble Up (ViuTH, 2021)

Youngbin (SF9) TV Programs

  • D.O.B (Mnet, 11.05.2016 – 29.06.2016)

Youngbin (SF9) is a member of:

SF9

SF9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!