Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Young West

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 고영우 / Go Young Woo
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

Young West

About Young West

Young West Facts

  • Belongs to crew 42.
  • His parents are Korean.
  • On October 19, 2020, a media outlet reported that five artists from the MKIT Rain Records agency Nafla, Loopy, BLOO, Owen during the investigation they admitted to using marijuana and the police referred the five artists to the prosecution on suspicion of violating the Narcotics Control Act. Channel A reported that the prosecution of four of the artists had been suspended, taking into consideration factors such as the fact that they were first-time offenders and Young West’s trial is ongoing.
  • On October 26, 2020, he left MKIT RAIN and retired from the world of entertainment.
  • On November 06, 2020 he was sentenced to 2 years in prison for illegal use of drugs.

Young West Collaborations

  • Owen – Lovin’ (Feat. Young West) (2020)
  • Owen – No Love (Feat. Young West) (2020)
  • Loopy – PRADA SHOES (Feat. Young West) (2020)
  • Owen – flex (Feat. Young West) (flexicution) (2019)
  • Loopy – ‘ICE’ (2017)
  • MKIT RAIN – ‘Rockstar’ (Young West &. Nafla & Loopy) (2017)
  • Loopy – ‘No More’ (2018)
  • Loopy – ‘What I Want Remix’ (Feat Owen Ovadoz&. Nafla & BLOO) (2018)
  • MKIT RAIN – ‘Don’t Move’ (Nafla & Young West & BLOO & Loopy) (2018)

Young West is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!