Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Youna (MARMELLO)

Weight: 40kg.
Height: 163cm.
Real name: 최유나 / Choi Yuo Na
Date of Birth: June 14, 1996

Youna (MARMELLO)

About Youna (MARMELLO)

Youna (MARMELLO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MARMELLO
    • Position: Guitarist
  • Education Dongduk Women’s University, Applied Music Dept.
  • Specialty: Guitar and rap.
  • Hobby: Playing games and skiing.
  • Motto: “ life is rock and roll!”
  • In her pre-debut days she belonged to a track and field team.
  • Her role model is the Australian guitarist Orianthi.
  • She can play the soundtracks of the video game ‘Mario Bross’ acoustic version with her guitar.
  • She describes herself as not tolerant of boredom because she is so energetic.

Youna (MARMELLO) Career

He joined the agency Rolling CultureOne to then debut on May 24, 2017 under the group MARMELLO with ‘Puppet’ as guitarist.

Youna (MARMELLO) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!