Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Youkyung (P.AZIT)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 서유경 / Seo You Kyung
Date of Birth: February 6, 2023

Youkyung (P.AZIT)

About Youkyung (P.AZIT)

Youkyung (P.AZIT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: P.AZIT
    • Position: Drummer
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: AOA Black (Sub-unit of AOA )
    • Position: Drummer
  • Ex K-Pop Group: Sponge★Band
    • Position: Rapper and Drummer
  • Education:
    • Yewon Arts University – Practical Music
    • Myongji University (Graduate)
  • Fanclub: Reason.
  • She was drummer of Sponge★Band under the nickname Ga On.
  • She likes Japanese Visual Kei style, reading and listening to music, her favorite colors are black and white.
  • In addition to the drums, she can also play the piano.
  • In August 2016 she reported that she will be teaching drums at the ‘Next Music Academy’, every Thursday for 1 hour.
  • On October 15, 2016, FNC reported that You Kyung’s contract had been terminated.
  • In 2019 she joined the band P.AZIT.

Youkyung (P.AZIT) TV Programs

  • Cheongdam-dong 111 (tvN, 2013-2014)

Youkyung (P.AZIT) is a member of:

P.AZIT

P.AZIT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!