Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yoshi (TREASURE)

Weight: 68 kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 金本義則 (かねもと よしのり)
Date of Birth: May 15, 2000

Yoshi (TREASURE)

About Yoshi (TREASURE)

Yoshi (TREASURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TREASURE
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Apprentice period: Two years and two months.
  • Hobbies: Graffiti, watching cartoons, skateboarding, composing, writing lyrics and beatboxing.
  • Favorite color: Golden.
  • Motto:Live with music “.
  • Emoji: Tiger.
  • Auditioned for YG Entertainment in March 2016, during “YG Japan Audition”.
  • On February 2, 2019, he became the eleventh confirmed member of TREASURE.
  • His father passed away when he was in his first year of high school.
  • He wrote the lyrics of the song “BEAUTIFUL “inspired by his life, especially his rap.

Yoshi (TREASURE) Music

Compositions
  • TREASURE – Come to Me (2020)
  • TREASURE – I LOVE YOU (2020)
  • TREASURE – Bling like this (2020)
  • TREASURE – MMM (2020)
  • TREASURE – ORANGE (2020)
  • TREASURE – MY TREASURE (2021)
  • TREASURE – BE WITH ME (2021)
  • TREASURE – SLOWMOTION (2021)

Yoshi (TREASURE) TV Programs

  • YG Treasure Box (JTBC2, 2018)

Yoshi (TREASURE) is a member of:

TREASURE

TREASURE

MAGNUM

MAGNUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!