Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yoon (STAYC)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 심자윤 / Shim Ja Yoon
Date of Birth: April 14, 2004

Yoon (STAYC)

About Yoon (STAYC)

Yoon (STAYC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: STAYC
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Object: Metal
  • Education:
    • Dosan Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Songgwang Middle School (Transferred)
    • Changcheon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Gajaeul High School
  • Training period: 2 years and 7 months.
  • Favorite color: Yellow.
  • Favorite food: Steamed eggs cooked by her grandmother.
  • Rolemodels: Lisa from BLACKPINK.
  • While training at the Joy Dance Plug-in Music Academy in Gwangju City, she moved on to HIGHUP Entertainment through an audition and signed an exclusive contract to join the company in 2019.
  • Yoon was the sixth and latest confirmed member of STAYC October 14, 2020.

Yoon (STAYC) Radio Programs

  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 2021) (28.04.2021) together with Eseo, Su Min and Ji An

Yoon (STAYC) is a member of:

STAYC

STAYC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!