Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YooJung (Girl Hood)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 김유정 / Kim Yoo Jung
Date of Birth: November 21, 1979

YooJung (Girl Hood)

About YooJung (Girl Hood)

YooJung (Girl Hood) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Girl Hood
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialties: Creating choreographies, dancing and walking
  • I create the choreography for the songs Darling, Honey, I Love You and What Time? for her ex-group, Girl Hood.

YooJung (Girl Hood) Collaborations

YooJung (Girl Hood) Music

  • Mysterious Personal Shopper OST – 문득 (Suddenly) (2018).
  • Love Returns OST – 사랑해요 (I Love You) (2018).
  • Ugly Miss Young-Ae 16 OST – 운다 (Crying) (2018).

YooJung (Girl Hood) TV Drama’s

  • 내 운명이라서 (My Destiny) (together with. Taesabiae & Ryeo) theme for Backflow (2017)

YooJung (Girl Hood) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!