Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yoojun (D1CE)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 정민황 / Jung Min Hwang
Date of Birth: July 26, 1995

Yoojun (D1CE)

About Yoojun (D1CE)

Yoojun (D1CE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group D1CE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Green Unit
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • He was confirmed as a trainee of HF Music on November 24, 2017, after passing auditions at their music academy.
  • He appeared in the promotional video of Dreamcatcher” Full Moon.
  • He participated in the Web Drama “Lemon Cars Video” as a main and supporting character.

Yoojun (D1CE) TV Programs

  • BOYS 24 (Mnet, 2016)

Yoojun (D1CE) Drama

  • Backstreet Rookie (SBS, 2020) <Cameo with Yoo Hyeon, Ep 15>
  • Lemon Car (Naver TV Cast, 2018)

Yoojun (D1CE) is a member of:

D1CE

D1CE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!