Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 김유현 / Kim Yoo Hyeon
Date of Birth: January 7, 1997

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher)

About Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher)

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Dreamcatcher
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
    • Role in nightmares: To dream that you are lost in an unknown place.
    • Voice Type: Soprano
  • Education:
    • Sangok High School (Graduate)
  • Languages Korean (native language), English (intermediate), Mandarin (basic), German (basic) and Japanese (basic).
  • Hobbies Learning languages, playing video games, playing guitar and listening to music.
  • Mascots: A dog named “Pie”.
  • Participated in the survival program of, MIXNINE (due to Dreamcatcher’s departure from the program).
  • She has myopia and astigmatism.
  • Appeared on the album cover and music video for the song‘ Late to Say 안 된다는 말보다 늦었다는 그 말이 더 아파’ song by her agency partner Heo Seong Jeong from Classmate she also made her own version of the song called “안 된다는 게 아냐 이 너무 늦었단 말야” being a kind of response to the song.

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher) Drama

  • Backstreet Rookie (SBS, 2020) Ep 15

Song lyrics

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 01/12/2019) (together with Si Yeon, Eru, Tae Jin Ah )
  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher) Music Videos

Yoohyeon (Dreamcatcher) is a member of:

Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!