Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v)

Member of: UJUNGRAN

Stage name: 유세윤 / Yoo Se Yoon

Gender: Male

Age: 42 years

Date of birth: September 12, 1980

Height: 170,9cm

Weight: 65kg

Yoo Se Yoon Profile
Contents

About Yoo SeYoon

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) Facts

  • Kpop Group UV and Tur-v
  • Education dong A University Broadcasting Dramaturgy
  • After 7 years of dating, he married Hwang Kyung Hee, who is 4 years older than him, on May 17, 2009. On November 4, 2009, the couple had their first child.
  • In 2013, he voluntarily turned himself in to the police after driving while intoxicated. According to a representative of the Ilsan police station, the comedian felt so guilty that he drove to the station and turned himself in to the police. His blood alcohol level came back as 0.118.
  • In 2015, his Facebook account was reported and subsequently deleted because someone mistakenly warned Facebook that this was a fake account of the comedian.

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) Collaborations

  • Duo Flo – “Winter Girl” Feat. Yoo See Yoon (2014).
  • BESTie – Zzang Christmas Feat. Yoon Se Yoon (2013)

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) Drama

  • Firm Family (E-Channel, 2012)

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) Awards

  • 2021 MBC Entertainment Awards: Excellence in Variety

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) TV Programs

  • SKY Muscle (JTBC, 2019) Primary Host
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2018)
  • Life Bar (tvN, 2017)
  • Abnormal Summit (JTBC, 2014-2017)
  • I Can See Your Voice (Mnet, 2015)
  • Witch Hunt (JTBC, 2014-2015)
  • Saturday Night Live Korea (tvN, 2013)
  • Barefoot Friends (SBS, 2013)
  • Radio Star (SBS,2013)
  • Haphazard family (2012)
  • Yuseyun of the Art (2012)
  • Talk show no (2012)
  • Sudden Attack (2012)
  • Comedy Big (2012)
  • He to you… (2012)
  • Hello Counselor (KBS, 2011-2012 Ep. 35, 929
  • A tremendous (2011)
  • Fantasy Couple (2011)
  • UV Syndrome draw (2011)
  • Eye of Odin (2011)
  • Honeypot (2010)
  • Elegant life (2010)
  • Out of gender (2010)
  • Sunday Ten (2009)
  • Good Daddy (2008)
  • Million Won Defend (2008)
  • Mama (2007)
  • ECDL (2006)
  • Best Saturday (2006)
  • Happy Co (2003)
  • Gag Concert (1999)

Yoo SeYoon (Tur-v) Music Videos

  • BESTie – Pitapat – (2013)
  • Yoon Jong Shin – Mango Shake (2012)
  • San E – LoveSick (2010)

Yoo SeYoon Links

Comments