Yoo ChaeYoung (Cool)

Contents

Real name: Kim Soo Jin

Stage name: 유채영 / Yoo Chae Young

Gender: Female

Age: 49 years

Date of birth: September 22, 1973

Place of birth: Anyang, South Korea

Height: 162cm

Weight: 40 kg

Bloodtype: O

Yoo Chae Young Profile

About Yoo ChaeYoung

Yoo ChaeYoung (Cool) Facts

  • Ex-Group: Cool
  • Debut : 1994
  • Hobbies: Collecting Barbie dolls, real estate and interior data collection
  • Specialties: Chuneungeot Dance
  • Religion. protestant
  • She attracted media attention for having a shaved head, which at the time was a daring style rarely seen on Korean celebrities.
  • She married businessman Kim Joo Hwan in 2008.
  • On July 22, 2014, Yoo Chae Young’s representative released the news that the actress was in the final stage of gastric cancer.
  • On July 24, 2014, at around 8am (Korea time) at Severance Hospital in Shinchon, the actress passed away. She was accompanied by her husband and family until the last moment.

Yoo ChaeYoung (Cool) Drama

  • Heaven’s Will: The Fugitive of Joseon (KBS2, 2013)
  • Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
  • Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
  • Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
  • Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
  • Prince’s First Love (MBC, 2004)

Yoo ChaeYoung (Cool) Films

  • Sex is Zero 2 (2007)
  • Sexy Teacher (2006)
  • Sex is Zero (2002)

Yoo ChaeYoung (Cool) TV Programs

  • 2010: MBC Flower Bouquet

Yoo ChaeYoung Links

Comments