Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YONGZOO

Weight: 62kg
Height: 175cm
Real name: 빅용주 / Park Yong Ju
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

YONGZOO

About YONGZOO

YONGZOO Facts

  • Ex-Group C-Pop B.SWAN
  • Ex-Project Group: SMROOKIES
  • He was apprenticed to SM Entertainment since 2008.
  • Appeared at SMTOWN Week 2014.
  • Appeared on the VCR together with all the SMROOKIES and SMTown and Shanghai.
  • Yong Ju left SM Entertainment in December 2014.

YONGZOO Drama

  • To The Beautiful You (SBS, 2012) Cameo

YONGZOO TV Programs

  • The Fan (SBS, 2018)
  • Super Idol (Season 2) (TV Zone, 2016)
  • Super Idol (Season 1) (TV Zone, 2015)

YONGZOO TV Drama’s

  • Sweet Home theme for Sweet Home (2020)
  • Puzzle subject for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)
  • Maze subject for The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)
  • The First Noel (besides Kim Yeon Ji, Onestar, Ga Eun, Ra.L, Im Ji Eun, James Kang and Samma Choir) subject for When the Camellia Blooms (2019)
  • You Look Like a Vitamin To Me (besides Motte ) theme for When the Camellia Blooms (2019)
  • Think About You theme for The Third Charm (2018)
  • In Your Eyes theme for Are You Human Too? (2018)

YONGZOO is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!