Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YongJin (AWEEK)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 김용진 / Kim Yong Jin
Date of Birth: January 20, 1997

YongJin (AWEEK)

About YongJin (AWEEK)

YongJin (AWEEK) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: AWEEK
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: UNDERDOG
    • Position: Maknae, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies: Drawing, rapping.
  • Specialties: Dance of female groups, baking.
  • He was in the “Make Your Star audition”.
  • He was a member of the group ” UNDERDOG ” when they released “Zombie run” but left the group.
  • He participated in the Chinese survival show “Super Idol Season 2”, but was eliminated after the first episode.
  • He was a trainee at Wings Entertainment.
  • He was in the second season of PRODUCE 101 and finished in 56th place.
  • He was diagnosed with acute glaucoma.

YongJin (AWEEK) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

YongJin (AWEEK) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!