Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YongHoon (ONEWE)

Weight: 69kg
Height: 184cm
Real name: 진용훈 / Jin Yong Hoon
Date of Birth: August 17, 1994

YongHoon (ONEWE)

About YongHoon (ONEWE)

YongHoon (ONEWE) Facts

  • Group: & ONEWE
    • Position: Vocalist
  • Specialty: Soccer
  • Nickname: Yongpoon-hyung.
  • Instruments: Guitar and keyboard
  • Some favorite artists Yoo Jaesuk.
  • Former trainee at Cube Entertainment
  • He appears in some pictures in the MV of Pretend it’s fine by OYEON.
  • At first, Yong Hoon composed ‘Reminisce about all’ as a hip-hop song.
  • I record part of the backing vocals for some songs of the EP ‘Dark Side of the Moon’ by Moon Byul.
  • I record the whistle for the song ‘A Song Written Easily’ by ONEUS.
  • He appeared in a Hwasa CF for Sims4 as an extra.

YongHoon (ONEWE) Advertisement

  • 2019: Myongji College

YongHoon (ONEWE) Collaborations

  • lunCHbox – Late Night Blue (2021)
  • lunCHbox – Dazzling (2020)
  • lunCHbox – 봐 (Look) Shape of Heart (besides Dong Myeong ) (2019)

YongHoon (ONEWE) Music

Compositions
  • ONEWE – Veronica (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music
  • ONEWE – A.I (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music
  • ONEWE – LOGO (2021) [Lyrics and Music] [Lyrics and Music
  • ONEWE – AuRoRa (2021) [Lyrics]
  • ONEWE – A book in memory (2020) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – TRAUMA (Aquarium) (2020) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – About his (2020) [Lyrics]
  • ONEWE – IF (2020) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – Crazy good (2020) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – Q (2020) [music]
  • ONEWE – Feeling Good (2019 ver.) (2019) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – Love Me (2019) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – 0&4 (2019) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music
  • ONEWE – Reminisce about All (2019) [Lyrics and music] [Lyrics and music

Radio Program

  • DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 11.04.2021)
  • DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 11.02.2021, with Dongmyeong)
  • Park Sohyun’s Love Game (SBS, 19.12.2020, besides Kanghyun)
  • Jeon Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC, 11.12.2020, besides Kanghyun)
  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS, 02.10.2020)
  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS, 03.09.2019, besides CyA and Dongmyong)

YongHoon (ONEWE) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

YongHoon (ONEWE) is a member of:

ONEWE (Rock band)

ONEWE (Rock band)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!