Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yongha (WEi)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 유용하 / Yoo Yong Ha
Date of Birth: January 11, 1999

Yongha (WEi)

About Yongha (WEi)

Yongha (WEi) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: WEi
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: & 1THE9 (2019-2020)
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hwasun Middle School (Graduate)
    • Jeonnam High School of Technology and Science (Graduate)
  • Favorite Artist: MONSTA X.
  • Favorite food: Chicken.
  • Auditioned for The Unit representing OUI Boyz together with 1BELL, however none of them managed to enter the competition.
  • In Under Nineteen was part of Rap Team.
  • In episode 13 of Under Nineteen ranked 11th in fashion among trainees.
  • After participating in Under Nineteen the company obtained the sixth place in the final ranking with 347,424 votes, thus becoming part of the group’s debut project.
  • January 25, 2022, OUI Entertainment announced that together with the members Seok Hwa and Dong Han were diagnosed positive with COVID-19, whereas Dae Hyeon, Yo Han and Jun Seo they were still awaiting the results of their tests. Therefore, members’ scheduled times will be stopped immediately, they will go into quarantine and take all necessary measures.

Yongha (WEi) Music

Compositions
  • WEi – BYE BYE BYE (2021)
  • WEi – Ocean (2021)
  • WEi – TIMELESS (2020)
  • 1THE9 – Bad Guy (2020)
  • 1THE9 – Blah (2019)

Yongha (WEi) Radio Programs

  • Midnight Idol (Naver NOW, 2021) (11.29.2021) together with Geon U and Ji Beom
  • PENTAGON Night Radio (ebs fm, 2021) (16.10.2021) together with Dong Han
  • Victon’s Blanket Kick (Naver NOW, 2021) (15.06.2021) (Ep. 60) together with Dong Han
  • Vogue Ship Show (Naver NOW, 2021) (06.01.2021) (Ep. 24) together with Jun Ho

Yongha (WEi) TV Programs

  • Do You Know This? (KBS2, 2021) (20.09.2021) together with Yo Han
  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)

Reality Show

  • OUI Go Up 3 (Kakao TV, 2021)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy 2 (Olleh TV, 2021)
  • OUI Go Up 2 : First Sight (YouTube, 2021)
  • iMERA (V Live, 2020)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy (Olleh TV, 2020)
  • OUI Go Up (YouTube, 2020)

Yongha (WEi) is a member of:

WEi

WEi

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!