Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yiren (EVERGLOW)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 164cm
Real name: 王怡人 / Wang Yi Ren
Date of Birth: December 29, 2000

Yiren (EVERGLOW)

About Yiren (EVERGLOW)

Yiren (EVERGLOW) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: EVERGLOW (Inactive)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper and Maknae.
    • Color: White
  • Education:
    • Hangzhou 13th Middle School (Graduate)
    • Zhejiang Arts Vocational Academy (Graduate)
  • Training period: 2 years and 2 months.
  • Languages: Chinese (mother tongue), Korean (fluent), English (intermediate), Japanese (basic)
  • Instruments Guzheng and Piano.
  • Specialties: Traditional Chinese dance.
  • Hobbies: Cooking and shopping.
  • Mascots: A dog named “Ryang Ryang”.
  • Rolemodels: Im Yoon Ah from Girls’ Generation & Jun Ji Hyun.
  • Trained at the Yuehua Entertainment in Beijing, China before moving to Korea
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 she reached the #28 position, being eliminated in episode 11. In the program she reached the #1 position in the visual ranking of the contestants.
  • On Feb. 22, 2019, she was confirmed as the fourth member of EVERGLOW.
  • On December 1, 2020, Yuehua Entertainment, announced, “Our company’s artist, Yi Ren of EVERGLOW, received a positive confirmation of COVID-19.She recently received notice that one of her acquaintances was a confirmed case and visited a health center for testing. Her positive diagnosis was confirmed on December 1. “The agency then confirmed that all EVERGLOW members had been tested as they lived together in a dormitory, saying, “EVERGLOW member Si Hyeon also tested positive and the remaining 4 members tested negative. “Both Yi Ren and Si Hyeon will follow the corresponding treatment and isolation guidelines for COVID-19, and all members and staff who had close contact with them will be quarantined for 2 weeks.

Yiren (EVERGLOW) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Yiren (EVERGLOW) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!