Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yina (RaNia)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 171cm
Real name: 황샘 / Hwang Saem
Date of Birth: May 4, 1989

Yina (RaNia)

About Yina (RaNia)

Yina (RaNia) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: RaNia
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • High School Seocho, Taekyung College.
  • Languages: Korean (native language), English, Thai and Japanese.
  • Hobbies: Reading books and watching Japanese dramas.
  • Specialty: Yoga.
  • Instruments Guitar.
  • Favorite Artist: Carla Bruni.
  • Before becoming a singer, she was a model for 9 years.
  • Prior to the Group’s debut, the leader was Riko the group’s own agency decided to hand over the leadership to Saem, as she was the oldest.
  • She moved to Seoul when she was in high school, worked as a model and lived alone.
  • On June 24, she suffered an accident during a practice, falling from 2 meters to the ground, fortunately she did not suffer anything serious and was able to attend the Music Bank.
  • On December 25, it was reported that Saem would return to the group, being the latest to release her promotional image for her new comeback.
  • On October 12, 2019 through her instagram she announced that she is pregnant.

Yina (RaNia) Music videos

Yina (RaNia) Drama

  • My Goddess, My Mother (TBA)
  • The Lover’s Lies (TBA)
  • Unforgiven (iQiyi, 2015-2016).

Yina (RaNia) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!