Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yezi (FIESTAR)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 이예지 / Lee Ye Ji
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Yezi (FIESTAR)

About Yezi (FIESTAR)

Curiosities

  • Ex-Kpop Group FIESTAR (2012-2018)
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Gowon Nursery School
    • Kangrung Elementary
    • Chung Ang High School
    • Hallym Entertainment Arts High School
  • Hobbies: Collecting pens, painting nails, reading, rapping, dancing.
  • Favorite Artist: Dynamic Duo.
  • Motto Tomorrow morning the sun will rise.
  • Would like to work on a collaboration with Dynamic Duo.
  • Always check her nails to make sure they are perfectly decorated.
  • Tiger JK recognized her as a great rapper.
  • Despite being the maknae, she is said to have a very strong personality. She tends to be somewhat aggressive and is quite mature for her age.
  • She considers that love has no age, she could accept a man ten or eleven years older.
  • The other members say they envy Yezi because, despite being the maknae, she is the one with the best body.
  • She doesn’t like to do aegyo, but she’s still more feminine than she looks.
  • San E praised her, saying that she had given the best performance of Unpretty Rapstar 2 with its track “Crazy Dog”.
  • Demonstrated a very aggressive character when rapping in the program Unpretty Rapstar 2, and was highly praised as her raps were perfectly understandable.
  • In an interview prior to the program Unpretty Rapstar revealed that she has hearing problems, so she sometimes has to repeat things several times and must rehearse with the music a little louder than normal.
  • She is close to Solji of the group EXID she was invited to the party that the group threw for their new comeback to show their support for them.
  • Yezi was one of the most outstanding participants of the survival program “Unpretty Rapstar 2 “With her work, she cemented her place as a unique and talented rapper.
  • Yezi worked as a dancer before debuting with FIESTAR so many are wondering what her solo debut will be like.
  • Yezi will launch a solo project in December. So far, the plan is to release a digital single.
  • After her solo debut, she plans to continue working as a member of FIESTAR.
  • For her solo debut Yezi said that her agency partner, singer IU gave her advice.
  • She did a collaboration at the 2015 MAMAs along with rappers Lil Boi (Geeks) Truedy and Basick (Winner of SMTM4).

Yezi (FIESTAR) Collaborations

Yezi (FIESTAR) Drama

  • She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)

Yezi (FIESTAR) TV Programs

  • 2017 (MBC) King of masked singer (2017.05.14) Ep 111 – Round 1.
  • 2016: (JTBC) Please Take Care of My Refrigerator (20 and 27-06-2016, besides Cao Lu )
  • 2016 (JTBC) Hip Hop Nation 2 (in the Hot chicks team)
  • 2016: (JTBC) Two Yoo Project Sugarman (21.06.16) (besides Cao Lu and Linzy )
  • 2016 (Mnet) PRODUCE 101 (Ep. 2)
  • 2016: ( MBC Every) Weekly Idol
  • 2015 (Mnet) Unpretty Rapstar 2
  • 2014 (MBC Every) Weekly Idol together with NU’EST
  • 2014 Idol Dance Battle D-STYLE
  • 2013: (SBS) JJak
  • 2013 (KBS2) VJ Special Forces
  • 2013: (SBS) Channel FIESTAR
  • 2013 (SBS) Let’s Go Dream Team 2 Cap. 166
  • 2012 (MBC Every) Weekly Idol next to SPICA

Yezi (FIESTAR) TV Drama’s

  • In Your Eyes (Drama Ver.) (together with Yong Zoo (용주)) theme for Are You Human Too? (2018)
  • Shadow (next to Chae Yeon ) theme for Wanted (2016)

Yezi (FIESTAR) Music Videos

  • 2011: IU – You & I (Performace Ver)

Yezi (FIESTAR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!