Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yewon (Jewelry)

Weight: 47kg
Height: 157cm
Real name: 김예원 / Kim Ye Won
Date of Birth: December 5, 1989

Yewon (Jewelry)

About Yewon (Jewelry)

Yewon (Jewelry) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Jewelry
  • Debut 2011 Back It Up
  • Education:
    • Pungdeok high school
    • Myongji College (Music)
  • Hobbies listen to music
  • She was a trainee at Star Empire Entertainment agency for 5 years.
  • She was officially announced as a member of the group on January 19, 2011.
  • Participated in We Got Married together with Henry from Super Junior M.
  • She had a verbal confrontation in the program Tutoring Across Generations with the actress Lee Tae Ima huge controversy was created when a video was revealed confirming that Ye Won spoke informally to Ye Won, and that Ye Won had been a member of the Lee Tae Im days later her company issued an official apology, and said they had issued a statement without first asking Ye Won herself.
  • On November 9, it was announced that she joined the agency Jelly Fish Entertainment following the termination of her contract with Star Empire Entertainment.

Yewon (Jewelry) Collaborations

Yewon (Jewelry) Drama

  • Class of Lies (OCN, 2019)
  • Feel Good to Die (KBS2, 2018)
  • What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim? (tvN, 2018)
  • Drama Stage (tvN, 2018)
  • Useless Romance (Naver TV, 2018)
  • Fighter Choi Kang Soon (tvN, 2018)
  • Our Neighborhood (KBS W, 2018)
  • Oh, It’s Not Sneaky (Naver TV, 2018)
  • Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
  • More Nine Boys (tvN, 2014) cameo
  • Miss Korea (MBC, 2013-2014)
  • Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS2, 2013)
  • Respond 1997 (tvN, 2012)
  • Standby (MBC, 2012)
  • Oh My God (SBS Plus, 2011)

Yewon (Jewelry) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (21.01.2019) (Ep. 396)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) (Ep. 153)
  • Saturday Night Live Korea (tvN, 2016)
  • We Got Married (MBC, 2015) as a couple from Henry
  • Three Wheels (MBC, 2015)
  • Hiking with You (Hiking with You, 2015)
  • My House (JTBC, 2015) MC
  • A Celebrity Is Living in Our House (MBC Every 1, 2014)
  • Awkward School 2 (Tooniverse, 2014)
  • The Tree That Won’t Fall& (XTM, 2014)
  • Even If You Strike It 10 Times (XTM, 2014)
  • Awkward School (Tooniverse, 2013)
  • Millionaire Game: My Turn (tvN, 2013)
  • Chuseok Special: Star Love Village (SBS, 2013)
  • The Romantic & Idol (tvN, Season 2, 2012-2013)
  • Invincible Youth (KBS2, Season 2, 2012)
  • Star King (SBS, 2011)
  • Oh My God (2011)
  • Idol Chart Show (Mnet, 2011)
  • Gourmet Road (Y-Star, 2011)
  • Young Street (SBS POWER FM,& 2011) DJ
  • Zigzag loads (2010)

Yewon (Jewelry) TV Drama’s

  • I Can Only See You (together with Kwang Hee) for Protect the Boss (2011)

Yewon (Jewelry) Music Videos

Yewon (Jewelry) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!