Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeseo (Kep1er)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 157 cm
Real name: 강예서 / Kang Ye Seo
Date of Birth: August 22, 2005

Yeseo (Kep1er)

About Yeseo (Kep1er)

Yeseo (Kep1er) Facts

  • Project Group: Kep1er
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Ex-K-Pop Group:
    • Busters (2019 – 2020)
      • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
      • Buster color Addressed.
    • HI CUTIE (2010 – 2013)
  • Education:
    • Eungye Middle School (Graduate)
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Theater and Film Department)
  • Hobbies: Drawing, reading webtoons and watching movies.
  • Specialty: Act.
  • On Jan. 31, 2019, she was announced as a new member of BUSTERS.
  • In 2015 she signed with Urban Hills Company but did not have any activity under that affiliation.
  • On August 6, 2020, its agency Marbling E&M Inc. announced that as of July 31 Ye Seo would no longer promote herself as a singer and member of BUSTERS to focus on her acting career in conjunction with future broadcasts
  • Next to Lee Chae Yun and Huening Bahiyyih were part of the promotional poster for the recruitment of new students from Lila Art High School by 2022.
  • Participated in the survival program Girls Planet 999 ranking #6 with 770,561 votes, which allowed her to be part of the project group Kep1er.
  • For the brand reputation ranking for individual girl group members for the month of January 2022 it ranked #68.

Yeseo (Kep1er) Drama

  • Bossam: Steal the Fate (MBN, 2021)
  • Cheat On Me, If You Can (KBS2, 2021)
  • Why (FlexM, 2020)
  • Diary of a Prosecutor (JTBC, 2020)
  • Abyss (tvN, 2019)
  • Ancient Beast (SBS, 2017)
  • Thorn Flower (jTBC, 2013)
  • Hanbando (TV Chosun, 2012)
  • King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
  • An Angel’s Choice (MBC, 2012)
  • KBS Drama Special ‘A Man is Crying’ (KBS2, 2011)
  • KBS Drama Special ‘Duet’ (KBS2, 2011)
  • Brain (KBS2, 2011)
  • Smile, Mom (SBS, 2010)
  • Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
  • Bread, Love and Dreams (KBS2, 2010) Cameo Ep. 1

Yeseo (Kep1er) Films

  • One Step (2017)
  • Bean Sprouts (2016)
  • School New York: Day Care (2014)
  • Los Angeles Fire Dept: In 1972 Station 51 (2014)
  • Miracle in Cell No.7 (2013)
  • Fighting! Family (2012)

Yeseo (Kep1er) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2022) (09.01.2022) together with Yu Jin and Mashiro

Yeseo (Kep1er) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)

Reality Shows

  • Kep1er Zone (U+Idol Live, 2022)
  • Kep1er-view (Mnet, 2021)

Yeseo (Kep1er) is a member of:

Kep1er

Kep1er

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!