Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls)

Weight: 40 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 이여름 / Lee Yeo Reum
Date of Birth: January 10, 1999

Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls)

About Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls)

Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Units: Joy Unit, WJSN CHOCOME.
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Rapper.
    • Sign that represents Capricorn
    • Birthflower Boxflower.
  • Project Group AND TEEN
  • Education
    • Seoul Sangil Elementary School
    • Sangil Girls’ Middle School
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (Graduate)
  • Favorite Color: Pastel blue.
  • Specialty: Dance.
  • Before debuting as a member of Cosmic Girls was a back-up dancer in the presentations of “Magic Girl “of the group A.cian.
  • She was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls on December 17, 2015.
  • She is a certified diver.
  • Her birth name was Lee Jin Suk but she legally changed it to Lee Yeo Reum.

Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

Yeoreum (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!