Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeonSoo (AlphaBAT)

Weight: 65 kg.
Height: 178 cm.
Real name: Choi Yeon Soo. (최연수)
Date of Birth: May 11, 1991

YeonSoo (AlphaBAT)

About YeonSoo (AlphaBAT)

YeonSoo (AlphaBAT) Facts

  • Former Kpop group AlphaBAT
    • Position: Lead Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies: Playing guitar, exercising.
  • Specialty Singing.
  • In an interview he said that he would like to make a collaboration with Hyorin of Sistar.
  • He has been playing soccer since elementary school.
  • C:ode said that D:elta is very responsible, always goes to bed and gets up early and likes things that adult people like.
  • He said that if he had not made his debut as a singer, he would have liked to own a supermarket. But he has always dreamed of being a singer.
  • He was recognized by the group as “the voice of the group”, as he has a very beautiful voice.

YeonSoo (AlphaBAT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!