Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeonjun (TXT)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 181,5 cm
Real name: 최연준 / Choi Yeon Jun
Date of Birth: September 13, 1999

Yeonjun (TXT)

About Yeonjun (TXT)

Yeonjun (TXT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TXT
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Gumi Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Bulgok Secondary School (Transferred)
    • Korea College of the Arts (Graduate)
  • Training period: 4 years.
  • Languages: Korean (mother tongue) and English (fluent)
  • Nicknames: Yeon-ye, Yeontto, Yeonjun-sama, Yeonjunkogi, Yeonjunnie, 4th gen it boy.
  • Favorite Artist: J Cole, DEAN and Jimin from BTS.
  • Favorite colors: Purple, Blue.
  • He was the first member to be revealed through a teaser video on the official channel of HYBE on YouTube.
  • Lived two years in San Jose, California, USA, moved when he was 9 years old.
  • In his days as a trainee there was a leaderboard for each area (rap, dance, singing) and Yeon Jun was always in first place in all of them, being known as a “legendary trainee”.
  • He appeared at the presentation of San E and Raina ‘A Midsummer Night’s Sweetness’ at MMA 2014.
  • On February 15, 2021, it was announced that he will participate as a model on the catwalk of the New York Fashion Week under the LSD Fall/Winter collection of UL:KIN.
  • UL:KIN announced on February 21, 2021, via its official Instagram account, that it will work with Yeon Jun to release its first clothing line titled “RUN UP” the pre-sale will begin March 19 through March 28 through Weverse’s official store and on March 26 on the brand’s official website at 11:00 KST
    • On March 26th, the album sold out at Weverse Shop within minutes of its release.
  • He debuted at #74 on Billboard JAPAN Hot 100 Lyricists and #77 on Billboard JAPAN Hot 100 Composers by co-writing “LO$ER=LO♡ER”.
  • He participated in the opening of the MAMA 2021 with a solo stage on December 11.

Yeonjun (TXT) Music

Compositions
  • TXT – Fairy of Shampoo (2020)
  • TXT – Maze In the Mirror (2020)
  • TXT – Wishlist (2020)
  • TXT – 하굣길 (Way Home) (2020).
  • TXT – 밸런스 게임 (What if I had been that PUMA) (2021).
  • TXT – No Rules (2021)
  • TXT – Frost (2021)
  • TXT – 0X1=LOVESONG (I Know I Love You) (Feat. pH-1, Woodie Gochild, Seori) (2021)
  • TXT – LO$ER=LO♡ER (2021) Only Rap
  • TXT – 교환일기 (두밧두 와리와리) (2021).
  • ENHYPEN – Blockbuster (액션 영화처럼) (2021). Only Rap

Yeonjun (TXT) Drama

  • Live On (jTBC, 2020) Cameo

Yeonjun (TXT) Radio Programs

  • Daebak Show (DIVE Studios, Podcast, 23.08.2021) (Ep.126) together with Tae Hyun
  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 27.10.2021) Special DJ

Yeonjun (TXT) TV Programs

  • M! Countdown (Mnet, 14.03.2019). MC Special with Soo Bin
  • Inkigayo (SBS, 17.03.2019) MC Special
  • M! Countdown (Mnet, 21.03.2019). MC Special with Soo Bin & Ravi
  • M! Countdown (Mnet, 24.10.2019). MC Special with Tae Hyun & Dae Hwi
  • Inkigayo (SBS, 08/12/2019) MC Special with Soo Bin & Na Eun
  • Running Man (SBS, 06.12.2020) (Ep.532) together with Huening Kai
  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 03.07.2021) (Ep.167) together with Beom Gyu

Yeonjun (TXT) is a member of:

TXT

TXT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!