Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeonJu (Lilli lilli)

Weight: -
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 정연주/ Jung Yeon Joo
Date of Birth: June 26, 1997

YeonJu (Lilli lilli)

About YeonJu (Lilli lilli)

YeonJu (Lilli lilli) Facts

  • K-pop duo: Lilli lilli
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: P.O.P.
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Key: Shaped club.
    • Number: 26.
  • Hobbies: Crafts and watching Disney movies.
  • Specialty: Corner.

About the Artist

2017: Debut in P.O.P.

On July 26, 2017, Luce, then known as Yeon Ju, made her debut as the lead vocalist of girl group P.O.P. under DWM Entertainment with the release of “Puzzle of POP.” The girl group never released any more music and disbanded the following year in 2018.Shortly thereafter, Yeon Ju left DWM Entertainment.

2021: Debut as Soloist

On April 8, 2021, Luce made her official debut as a solo singer with the digital single “데리러 와 (With Me)”. Luce’s first digital single, “With Me”, is a combination of Luce’s unique tone and R&B sound, filled with a fresh and elegant sensibility, showcasing a unique and elegant sensibility.

Debut in lilli

On November 3, Entertainment HAN revealed Luce as one of the two members of its first artist and upcoming female duo, lilly lilly on November 11, she made her official debut with her partner Shout with the first digital single of lilly lilly “BARCODE”.

YeonJu (Lilli lilli) is a member of:

LILLI LILLI

LILLI LILLI

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!