Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeonJoo (OH Bliss)

Weight:
Height: 167 cm.
Real name: 김연주 / Kim Yeon Joo
Date of Birth: January 11, 1994

YeonJoo (OH Bliss)

About YeonJoo (OH Bliss)

YeonJoo (OH Bliss) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Oh Bliss
    • Ex-K-Pop Group: EvoL (2012 – 2015)
  • Hobbies Shopping, watching movies and listening to music.
  • Specialty Piano and cello.
  • Favorite artists: Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj
  • She was the maknae of the group EvoL .
  • They called her “Unexpected Maknae” because of her voice and how she acts, but she really wants to be a cute maknae with a lot of aegyo.
  • Yeonjoo is Nanlina’s waitress girl in the MV of Block B.
  • She is the one that has been a trainee for the shortest time (EvoL).
  • She was the fourth member to be presented by the agency (EvoL).
  • Next to Hayana expressed their desire to be able to meet BIGBANG.
  • She is a model for the clothing brand ‘Boy London’.
  • Her voice is very loud and hoarse.
  • She likes Hip-Hop a lot.
  • She wants to challenge herself in acting, she would like to play a character with a twisted history.
  • She likes to watch horror movies.

YeonJoo (OH Bliss) Music videos

  • Skit – Yano (2014)
  • NalinA – Block B (2012)

YeonJoo (OH Bliss) is a member of:

Oh!Bliss

Oh!Bliss

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!